mail2web.Com - Info mail2web.com

mail2web.com receives about 7,750 unique visitors and 57,505 (7.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $246.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $160,142.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mail2web.com is ranked number 44,101 in the world and 0.00155% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, m5j 2r8, Canada and links to network IP address 168.144.1.11.

About - mail2web.com

Pick up your email from any computer, anywhere in the world. No registration required and it's FREE.
Check your email from anywhere in the world. mail2web.com offers email hosting services for all your email needs. Check your email for free.
How did mail2web.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mail2web.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
232,500
Daily Pageviews:
57,505 (7.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
44,101 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00155% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%16.2%31686
India 15.5%18.5%13556
United Kingdom 10.7%13.4%11690
Nigeria 6.3%9.0%3260
Ireland 3.9%3.2%3976
Turkey 3.5%7.2%10509
Mexico 3.3%1.0%18806
Canada 2.8%1.4%26941
Czech Republic 2.8%5.2%6644
Tanzania 2.0%2.9%1465
Egypt 1.7%1.2%13493
South Africa 1.7%1.1%15820
Netherlands 1.6%2.7%20963
Kenya 1.5%2.0%2412
Australia 1.4%1.2%31762
Qatar 1.3%1.0%8064
Uganda 1.2%0.7%2186
Pakistan 1.2%0.8%19963
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.4%5068
Botswana 0.8%1.0%1848
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%25684
Germany 0.7%0.8%158051
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.8%17471

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail2web.com
99.16%99.24%7.4
ex7.mail2web.com
0.56%0.34%4
emailadmin.mail2web.com
0.46%0.25%4
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mail2web.com
Domain:
  mail2web.com
Rank:
  7,432
Organic Keywords:
  28,295
Organic Traffic:
  195,464
Organic Cost:
  $347,475.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,935
Total Backlinks:
  61,706
Follow Links:
  58,521
Nofollow Links:
  3,185
Referring Domains:
  3,861
Referring IPs:
  2,312

How socially engaged is mail2web.com?

Facebook:
  1,124
Google +:
  159
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,422
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mail2web.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$246.83
Monthly Revenue:
$7,404.90
Yearly Revenue:
$90,092.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,316$106.85
United Kingdom 7,706$48.01
India 10,638$17.02
Nigeria 5,175$13.56
Ireland 1,840$9.13
Netherlands 1,553$7.90
Czech Republic 2,990$6.49
Tanzania 1,668$5.69
Canada 805$5.64
Australia 690$5.20
Turkey 4,140$4.51
South Africa 633$2.79
Kenya 1,150$2.56
Germany 460$2.22
United Arab Emirates 460$1.73
Botswana 575$1.59
Qatar 575$1.52
Uganda 403$1.41
Sri Lanka 805$0.70
Saudi Arabia 345$0.70
Egypt 690$0.56
Mexico 575$0.56
Pakistan 460$0.49

How much money do mail2web.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,257.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,301.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,545
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
256,340
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,118,804
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,677$19.23
United Kingdom 1,233$7.68
India 2,979$4.77
Ireland 718$3.56
Canada 201$1.41
Netherlands 264$1.34
Australia 138$1.04
Czech Republic 299$0.65
Germany 133$0.64
Turkey 290$0.32
Nigeria 104$0.27
United Arab Emirates 64$0.24
Pakistan 147$0.16
Saudi Arabia 72$0.15
Tanzania 33$0.11
Qatar 35$0.09
South Africa 13$0.06
Kenya 23$0.05
Mexico 52$0.05
Botswana 12$0.03
Uganda 8$0.03
Egypt 35$0.03
Sri Lanka 16$0.01

How much is mail2web.com worth?

Website Value:
$160,142.56

Where is mail2web.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
168.144.1.11
ASN:
AS14166 
ISP:
Softcom Technology Consulting Inc. 
Server Location:
Toronto
ON
m5j 2r8
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 168.144.1.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mail2web.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4481 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Home renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Business Email and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
mail2web.com -…Up Your Email renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
From any compu…d to register! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
No recently updated articles. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
mail2web WebMa…ugust 22, 2013 and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Business Email and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Check your POP…arn more about and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
With Hosted Ex…rn more about and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Existing customers, and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Improve email…xperience with renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Want to keep u…GadgetManiac? and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
mail2web Mobile Email and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
on Facebook and 38 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Be our Friend and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Call us at 1-8…AIL2WEB to get and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Windows Phone. and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
All rights reserved. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/bbbsealh1-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/blackberry-alliance-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/com-facebook-2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/com-rss-2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/com-twitter-2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/comodo-secure.png (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/business-email.png (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/email-plugins.png (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/icon-blog.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/icon-forum.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/icon-ideas.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/icon-web-hosting-sm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/icon-webmail-sm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/icon-wiki.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/home/mobile-email.png (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/ingrammicro.png (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/logo-microsoftpartner.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/mail2web.png (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/quick-links/btm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/quick-links/home.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/quick-links/mid.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/quick-links/top.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/jquery/jquery-1.3.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/jquery/jquery.cycle-2.60.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/jquery/jquery_no_conflict.js (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/prototypejs/prototype-1.6.0.3.js (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/searchbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/slideshow.js (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/leftmenu.css (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/slideshow.css (expiration not specified)
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/style-03-12-2013.css (expiration not specified)
http://pr-bh.ybp.yahoo.com/sync/casale/V0GzgcAoJF8AACFNgWkAAAAy%26376 (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=7.447179181268439 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=7.447179181268439 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=174499&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 19 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/functions.js
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/searchbox.js
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/prototypejs/prototype-1.6.0.3.js
http://www.trustlogo.com/trustlogo/javascript/trustlogo.js
http://www.trustlogo.com/trustlogo/javascript/trustlogo.js
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/jquery/jquery-1.3.2.min.js
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/jquery/jquery.cycle-2.60.min.js
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/jquery/jquery_no_conflict.js
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/slideshow.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=2359917559152640&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-4337918513866451&slotname=728x90_Homepage&page_slots=728x90_Homepage&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fmail2web.com%2F&lmt=1463948782&dt=1463923582753&cc=100&biw=980&bih=1741&adk=3442016845&adx=970&ady=8&ifi=1&oid=3&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=1904824234.1463923583&ga_sid=1463923583&ga_hid=894413643&ga_fc=true
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_88.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1801072658087936&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setPassbackAdContents&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F1008020%2F728x90_overbid1&sz=728x90&scp=passback%3Ddfp_50&eri=2&cookie=ID%3Ddf6e3f0dabeccd57%3AT%3D1463923583%3AS%3DALNI_MZLO9AxkcAaD0DRHodZIc-piG9Sqw&lmt=1463948782&dt=1463923582773&cc=100&frm=20&biw=980&bih=1741&oid=3&adk=682991719&ifi=2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fmail2web.com%2F&dssz=26&icsg=2411985960&std=0&vrg=88&vrp=88&ga_vid=1904824234.1463923583&ga_sid=1463923583&ga_hid=2045536670&ga_fc=true
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=2359917559152640&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-4337918513866451&slotname=300x250_Homepage&page_slots=728x90_Homepage%2C300x250_Homepage&cookie=ID%3Ddf6e3f0dabeccd57%3AT%3D1463923583%3AS%3DALNI_MZLO9AxkcAaD0DRHodZIc-piG9Sqw&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fmail2web.com%2F&lmt=1463948782&dt=1463923582780&cc=100&biw=980&bih=1741&adk=83163155&adx=565&ady=151&ifi=3&oid=3&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=1904824234.1463923583&ga_sid=1463923583&ga_hid=894413643&ga_fc=true
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=2359917559152640&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-4337918513866451&slotname=300x250_overbid1&page_slots=728x90_Homepage%2C300x250_Homepage%2C300x250_overbid1&cust_params=passback%3Ddfp_100&cookie=ID%3Ddf6e3f0dabeccd57%3AT%3D1463923583%3AS%3DALNI_MZLO9AxkcAaD0DRHodZIc-piG9Sqw&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fmail2web.com%2F&lmt=1463948782&dt=1463923582804&cc=100&biw=980&bih=1741&adk=750795235&adx=565&ady=151&ifi=4&oid=3&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=1904824234.1463923583&ga_sid=1463923583&ga_hid=894413643&ga_fc=true
http://ap.lijit.com/www/delivery/fpi.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/style-03-12-2013.css
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/leftmenu.css
http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/slideshow.css
https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/b16e3ffbc96e4526fdc0cc8394bf713a/default+en.css
https://www.google.com/cse/style/look/default.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/webmail/">Webmail</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="button" class="gsc-search-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="gsc-clear-button"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="btnG"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/login/">Webmail</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> and 43 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about-us/">About Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/mail2web/">Follow us on twitter</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/iphone/">iPhone</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 37KiB (60% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.customerlobby.com/images/logos/logo-ru.png could save 30.7KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/mail2web.png could save 2.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/quick-links/top.jpg could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/quick-links/btm.jpg could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.customerlobby.com/images/trans-1x1.gif could save 747B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mail2web.com/services-data/images/ingrammicro.png could save 741B (29% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.3KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=92496486&p=137711&s=137812&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 7.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://ip.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=178636&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fce.lijit.com%2Fmerge%3Fpid%3D18%263pid%3D&C=1 could save 1.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183884&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fce.lijit.com%2Fmerge%3Fpid%3D55%263pid%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 562B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://mail2web.com/services-data/includes/js/prototypejs/prototype-1.6.0.3.js could save 6.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/b16e3ffbc96e4526fdc0cc8394bf713a/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 795B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://mail2web.com/ could save 795B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Based/POP3 Access

What sites are related to mail2web.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=152ij31fknwlee10wlikm4f2; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 22 May 2016 13:29:35 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 30577

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 168.144.1.11 3600
MX xsmtpin01.mail2web.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns7.softcomca.com
Rname postmaster.softcomca.com
Serial Number 2016040701
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns8.softcomca.com 3600
NS ns7.softcomca.com 3600
NS dns03.softcom.biz 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-22
Domain Age:
19 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MAIL2WEB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 865790_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-23T21:03:57Z
Creation Date: 1997-08-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: SoftCom Inc.
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Registrations
Registrant Organization: Softcom Inc.
Registrant Street: 10 Bay Street Suite 1610
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M5J2R8
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.41***577400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.41***577401
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Registrations
Admin Organization: Softcom Inc.
Admin Street: 10 Bay Street Suite 1610
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M5J2R8
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.41***577400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.41***577401
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrations
Tech Organization: SoftCom Inc.
Tech Street: 10 Bay Street Suite 1610
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M5J2R8
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.41***577400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.41***577401
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS7.SOFTCOMCA.COM
Name Server: NS8.SOFTCOMCA.COM
Name Server: DNS03.SOFTCOM.BIZ
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-23T21:03:57Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
SoftCom Inc., email
+1 (866) 289-5091
+1 (416) 957-7405 (fax)
http://softcom.com
Please visit http://myhosting.com or http://mail2web.com for support
with domain name logins and passwords, DNS and Name Server changes,
renewals and general inquiries.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAIL2WEB.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: DNS03.SOFTCOM.BIZ
Name Server: NS7.SOFTCOMCA.COM
Name Server: NS8.SOFTCOMCA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-sep-2015
Creation Date: 22-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 21-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 22 May 2016 13:26:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mail2web.com widget